Regattas and Races…

Click on photo for a larger image

Photo by Bronny Daniels | Joysailing.com

2024 NHYC Twilights Series

Thursday, May 16

Finn (6 sailed, 1 discard)

1 Kinney, NHYC, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1=Total 7, Net 5

2 Humann, NHYC, 2-1-2-[4]-2-2=Total 13, Net 9

3 Yonkers, NHYC, [4]-4-4-2-3-3=Total 20, Net 16

Harbor 20 A (5 sailed, 1 discard)

1 Menninger/Menninger, NHYC, 1-1-[2]-1-1=Total 6, Net 4

2 Buckingham/Aschieris, NHYC, 2-[4]1-3-3=Total 13, Net 9

3 Bose/Elliot, BCYC, 5-2-5-2-[6]=Total 20, Net 14

4 Campbell/Barnard, NHYC, 3-3-3-[9]-9=Total 27, Net 18

5 McDonald/Becker, NHYC, 4-5-4-[9]-9=Total 31, Net 22

6 Yates, NHYC, [9]-9-9-4-2=Total 33, Net 24

7 Thorne/Thorne, BYC, [9]-9-9-5-4=Total 36, Net 27

8 Haynes/Haynes, BCYC, [9]-9-9-6-5=Total 38, Net 20

Harbor 20 B (5 sailed, 1 discard)

1 Watanabe, UCISA, [2]-2-1-2-2=Total 9, Net 7

2 Zorayan/Green, LIYC, 1-1-2-[4]-4=Total 12, Net 8

3 Kelly NHYC 4-4-4-1-1=Total 14, Net 10

Harbor 20 C (5 sailed. 1 discard)

1 Brooks/Allen, NHYC, 1-1-1-1-[3]=Total 7, Net 4

2 Sail 109, n/a, [3]-3-3-2-1=Total 12, Net 9

Lehman 12 (6 sailed,1 discard)

1 Sail 353, NHYC, 2-2-[3]-2-1-1=Total 11, Net 8

2 Beek, NHYC, [3]-3-1-1-2-2=Total 12, Net 9

3 Stemler/Ayres, NHYC, 1-1-2-[4]-4-4=Total 16, Net 12

2023 BeerCans – Stout(August) Series

Balboa Yacht Club

Thursday, August 3

PHRF 1 Division (Distance: 4.5)

1 Spitfire, Glackin, BYC

Elapsed 0:59;39, Corrected 0:58:05

2 TNT, Selby, BYC

Elapsed 0:59:55, Corrected 0:58:07

PHRF 2 Division (Distance: 4.5)

1 Blitzen, Scott, BYC/NHYC

Elapsed 0:56:13, Corrected 0:53:40

2 Amante, Richley Family, NHYC/LIYC

Elapsed 0:57:53, Corrected 0:55:11

3 Dani Girl, Campbell/Martin, BYC/CRA

Elapsed 1:02:28, Corrected 0:59:33

4 Table 9, Hooligan, BYC, BYC

Elapsed 1:02:25, Corrected 0:59:43

5 Dart, Ullman, BYC

Elapsed 1:22:07, Corrected 1:18:45

PHRF 3 Division (Distance: 4.5)

1 Esprit de I’eau, Holbrook, BYC

Elapsed 1:15:41, Corrected 1:08:02

2 Gator, Moore, BYC

Elapsed 1:24:22, Corrected 1:18:31

PHRF 4 Division (Distance: 3.8)

1 Silk, Hanscom, SSYC

Elapsed 1:12:37, Corrected 1:01:47

2 Valentine, Ruppert, SSC

Elapsed 1:14:33, Corrected 1:03:51

3 Westerly, Valdes, NHYC

Elapsed 1:16:37, Corrected 1:08:31

4 Pegasus, Muller, OCC

Elapsed 1:20:03, Corrected 1:11:38

Harbor 20 Division

1 Sapphire, Robinson, BYC

News relating to racing in or around Newport Harbor should be forwarded to Tom Johnson at tom.johnson@me.com.


Slide

Send this to a friend