On Campus: this week in high school athletics

Corona del Mar High School

Friday, March 29

3:15 p.m. – Baseball vs. Newport Harbor

5 p.m. – Boys Lacrosse vs. Los Alamitos

5:45 p.m. Boys Volleyball vs. Los Alamitos

Monday, April 1

3 p.m. – Boys Golf vs. Newport Harbor at Newport Beach Country Club

Tuesday, April 2

3 p.m. – Boys Swimming & Diving vs. Newport Harbor

3 p.m. – Girls Swimming & Diving vs. Newport Harbor

3:15 p.m. – Softball vs. Estancia

Wednesday, April 3

3 p.m. – Boys Tennis vs. Beckman

3:15 p.m. – Baseball at Laguna Beach

4:30 p.m. – Boys Golf vs. Newport Harbor at Costa Mesa Country Club

5:45 p.m. – Boys Volleyball at Newport Harbor

7 p.m. – Boys Lacrosse at Newport Harbor

Thursday, April 4

3 p.m. – Boys Tennis at Newport Harbor

3:15 p.m. – Baseball at Marina

4 p.m. – Softball at Orangewood Academy

7 p.m. – Girls Lacrosse at Newport Harbor

Friday, April 5

TBA – Boys Track & Field at the Arcadia Invitational

TBA – Girls Track & Field at the Arcadia Invitational

Saturday, April 6

TBA – Boys Track & Field at the Arcadia Invitational

TBA – Girls Track & Field at the Arcadia Invitational

7 p.m. – Boys Lacrosse vs. Loyola

Results

Saturday, March 23

Boys Lacrosse lost at Mater Dei, 11-8

Girls Lacrosse lost at Mater Dei, 18-1

Boys Volleyball won at Huntington Beach, 3-2

Monday, March 25

Boys Golf beat Los Alamitos, 180-190, at Costa Mesa Country Club

Boys Volleyball beat Mira Costa, 3-1

Tuesday, March 26, 2024

Baseball won at Valley View, 15-4

Softball lost to Fountain Valley, 17-1

Girls Beach Volleyball lost to Marina, 3-2, at Newland & PCH

Boys Lacrosse won at Servite, 7-6

Newport Harbor High School

Friday, March 29

3:15 p.m. – Baseball at Corona del Mar

5:45 p.m. – Boys Volleyball vs. Laguna Beach

7 p.m. – Boys Lacrosse vs. Edison

Saturday, March 30

TBA – Softball vs. TBD in Great Park Tournament

Monday, April 1

3 p.m. – Boys Golf vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Beach Country Club

Tuesday, April 2

3 p.m. – Boys Tennis at Laguna Beach

6:30 p.m. – Girls Lacrosse vs. Beckman

Wednesday, April 3

3 p.m. – Boys Track & Field vs. Laguna Beach

3 p.m. – Girls Track & Field vs. Laguna Beach

3:15 p.m. – Baseball vs. Marina

4:15 p.m. – Boys Golf vs. Corona del Mar at Costa Mesa Country Club

6 p.m. – Boys Volleyball vs. Corona del Mar

7 p.m. – Boys Lacrosse vs. Corona del Mar

Thursday, April 4

3 p.m. – Boys Tennis vs. Corona del Mar

3 p.m. – Boys Golf vs. Laguna Beach at El Niguel Country Club

7 p.m. – Girls Lacrosse vs. Corona del Mar

Friday, April 5

3:15 p.m. – Baseball vs. Laguna Beach

3:15 p.m. – Softball at Los Alamitos

4 p.m. – Girls Lacrosse vs. Lynwood

6 p.m. – Boys Lacrosse vs. Lynwood

Saturday, April 6

11 a.m. – Baseball vs. Summit

Results

Saturday, March 23

Girls Lacrosse lost to Vista Murrieta, 12-5

Boys Lacrosse lost to San Juan Hills, 10-2

Boys Volleyball won at Redondo Union, 3-1

Monday, March 25

Softball won at Santiago/Garden Grove, 9-3

Baseball lost to North/Torrance, 7-5 (9)

Girls Lacrosse won at Downey, 9-4

Tuesday, March 26

Girls Beach Volleyball lost at Los Alamitos, 4-1

Softball lost Dana Hills, 15-0

Baseball lost at Aliso Niguel, 8-2

Pacifica Christian High School

Friday, March 29

4 p.m. – Girls Track & Field at Trabuco Hills Invite

4 p.m. – Boys Track & Field at Trabuco Hills Invite

Saturday, March 30

8 a.m. – Girls Track & Field at Trabuco Hills Invite

8 a.m. – Boys Track & Field at Trabuco Hills Invite

Tuesday, April 2

3:15 p.m. – Baseball at Sage Hill

Saturday, April 6

8 a.m. – Boys Track & Field in Irvine Distance Carnival at Irvine High School

8 a.m. – Girls Track & Field in Irvine Distance Carnival at Irvine High School

Results

Saturday, March 23

Baseball beat Fairmont Prep, 11-1, in 5 innings, at OCC Baseball Fields

Monday, March 25

Boys Tennis lost to Webb, 16-2, at OCC Tennis Courts

Tuesday, March 26

Baseball beat Tarbut V’Torah, 10-0, at OCC Baseball Fields

Boys Golf lost to Fairmont, 190-255, at Strawberry Farms

Sage Hill School

Saturday, March 30

5 p.m. – Coed Track at Trabuco Hills Invitational

Monday, April 1

5 p.m. – Girls Lacrosse at Laguna Beach

Tuesday, April 2

3:15 p.m. – Baseball vs. Pacifica Christian

3:30 p.m. – Boys Golf vs. Beckman

5:15 p.m. – Boys Volleyball vs. Dana Hills

Wednesday, April 3

3:30 p.m. – Coed Swimming at Beckman

3:30 p.m. Boys Tennis at La Quinta/Westminster

Thursday, April 4

2:30 p.m. – Coed Track at Beckman

3:15 p.m. – Girls Lacrosse vs. Laguna Beach

3:30 p.m. – Boys Tennis vs. Beckman

5:15 p.m. – Boys Volleyball at Beckman

Friday, April 5

3:15 p.m. – Baseball at Cerritos

5 p.m. – Coed Track at Arcadia Invitational

Saturday, April 6

8 a.m. – Boys Volleyball vs. TBA at Wiseburn Da Vinci Tournament

8 a.m. – Coed Track in Irvine Distance Carnival at Irvine High School

5 p.m. – Coed Track at Arcadia Invitational

Results

Wednesday, March 20

No scores to report


Slide

Send this to a friend